Brittany SnowBrittany Snow  HomeHome  Biography  Filmography  Accomplishments  Multimedia  Website Domain  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

NEWS/UPDATES

Scrollbars





People's Choice Awards People's Choice Awards People's Choice Awards People's Choice Awards


People's Choice Awards

Source



New York City Halloween Parade New York City Halloween Parade New York City Halloween Parade New York City Halloween Parade


New York City Halloween Parade



Crate & Barrel Images Crate & Barrel Images Crate & Barrel Images Crate & Barrel Images


Crate & Barrel Images





Source




Almost Family Character Poster

Source



Almost Family Stills Almost Family Stills Almost Family Stills Almost Family Stills


Almost Family Stills



When Brittany Snow glided across the Emmys stage in September
with Almost Family co-star Timothy Hutton, wearing a blue tulle
J. Mendel gown, the Cinderella comparisons were instant —
but she says the fairytale look wasn’t intentional.

“I am actually not that girly,” she tells InStyle, admitting that
the idea might be hard for people to reconcile after having seen her
in Amber Von Tussle’s floral dresses in Hairspray or
Chloe’s stage-ready ensembles in Pitch Perfect. “I've never been
one of those girls that, when I imagined my wedding dress or a prom dress,
I think about a princess dress. It's not my style.”

Dresses, frilly or not, have been somewhat top of mind for Snow,
who’s currently planning her wedding to fiancé Tyler Stanaland,
to whom she got engaged earlier this year. Before cake tastings
and venue deliberations, however, the couple first had to relocate
from Los Angeles to New York City, where Snow is filming. When the
show came along, she had been looking to do more TV work,
and the script was the first she’d read in a long time
that felt like what she was looking for: a balance of reality,
comedy, drama, and depth. Almost Family, which has been given
a series order at Fox, premiered on Oct. 2, giving Snow her first,
leading network TV role since her star-making turn in
American Dreams, which aired from 2002 to 2005.

You could say Brittany Snow is having a moment — literally.

InStyle Magazine Photoshoot InStyle Magazine Photoshoot InStyle Magazine Photoshoot InStyle Magazine Photoshoot


InStyle Magazine Photoshoot

You can read more here or here.

Source


WELCOME


We want to welcome you to Brittany Snow Bliss, an online source for the beautiful actress Brittany Snow. We will provide you with up to date information on Brittany Snow. We have graphics, images, information, videos & even a forum for you to converse about all things concerning Brittany Snow. Be sure to keep coming back & checking out the site. She does know about our site dedicated to her & fully supports us. Thank you so much Brittany.

REAL NAME:
Brittany Anne Snow

BIRTHDAY:
March 9, 1986

HOME:
Tampa, Florida

PARENTS:
John & Cinda Snow

SIBLINGS:
Holly & John Jr.

HEIGHT:
5'4"

EYE COLOR:
Blue

HAIR COLOR:
Blonde

SITE STATISTICS
Owners:Traci & Dawn
Moderator: Kari
Contact: Dawn
Host: Forumotion
Launched: May 2011
Layout By: Traci & Dawn
Layout Design: Shining Star
Powered By: Forumotion
Online Users




If you want to be an affiliate
please link us & DM us on Twitter.

LATEST IMAGES
People's Choice Awards People's Choice Awards
People's Choice Awards People's Choice Awards
LATEST PROJECTS


MOVIE: Bailey & Darla
CHARACTER: Darla
DATE: 2020

IMDB





MOVIE: Stripped
CHARACTER: Penny
DATE: 2020

IMDB


iTUNES
Drive Hairspray
Pitch Perfect Pitch Perfect 2
Pitch Perfect 3
BRITTANY SNOW INSTAGRAM

@BrittanySnow

BRITTANY SNOW NETWORK

Facebook
Instagram
Love Is Louder
Love Is Louder Tumblr
Twitter
Who Say

BRITTANY SNOW TWITTER
LOVE IS LOUDER TWITTER
BRITTANY SNOW BLISS COM NETWORK

Facebook
Myspace
Twitter

BRITTANY SNOW BLISS COM TWITTER
FAMILY SITES
Zac Efron Attack Com Jaxson Ryker Org
Chris Sabin Org Shield Source Org
ELITE AFFILIATES
Brittany Snow Org The Rock Source Net

Apply
NOVEMBER FANSITE OF THE MONTH

Almost Family Fans


Twitter

DONATIONS

If you have any artwork, graphics,
images or videos that you would like to
donate, you can send them to our e-mail

@brittanybliss86@yahoo.com.
You will always receive full & total credit
for anything you send our way. Thank you everyone.

DISCLAIMER
Brittany Snow Bliss is not affiliated with Brittany Snow in any way, shape or form. This is strictly a website dedicated to her and nothing more. All images/media on this website content are copyrighted to any original owners & used under the Fair Copyright Law 107, no copyright infringement intended. All original graphics/HTML content are © Brittany Snow Bliss. If you use any content/images/media taken from this site, please credit us.